Men's College Basketball
    October    >
S M T W T F S
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
Washington State Cougars vs. California Golden Bears
 
Team12Score
Washington St332255
California344276
   
Officials:  David Hall, Chris Rastatter, Rick Batsell Attendance:  9348
Washington StMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dexter Kernich-Drew34181422000130305
Jordan Railey20240000325240214
Royce Woolridge28170201101342402
D.J. Shelton3659007838111112017
Que Johnson3641126890550211118
Ike Iroegbu19131200011000203
Will Dilorio3111100000100003
Junior Longrus21030012235110021
Dominic Ballard1000000000000000
Josh Hawkinson1110000000000002
Brett Boese1000000000010000
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS20016475151822121931916414455
PERCENTAGESFG: 34%3PT: 33.3%FT: 81.8%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
CaliforniaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Justin Cobbs3651224450557203016
Tyrone Wallace345814241234341013
Jordan Mathews18351101000321007
Richard Solomon366900022791321312
David Kravish18470000000131208
Sam Singer9110012000120003
Garrett Galvin1000000000000000
Christian Behrens12120000022010102
Jeff Powers12131300000010003
Jabari Bird18230100101300104
Kameron Rooks6110066022000018
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS2002951513132061925201789476
PERCENTAGESFG: 56.9%3PT: 38.5%FT: 65%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Washington St 0, California 0

© The Press Democrat |  Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Discussion Policy |  RSS |  Advertising |  Sonoma Media Investments